PPRUS Logo 0844 888 1360!
Home Express Eco by Price by Type by Colour Special Offers
About us . . .
We're the one-stop-shop
for promotional printed pens at the lowest prices around.
Guaranteed quality and industry leading customer service.
Why go anywhere else?
In a hurry?
Get your goods
quicker with
EXPRESS
We guarantee . . .
Unbeatable lowest prices
Risk free buying with
30 day moneyback
guarantee
Price match promise
Guaranteed delivery dates
plus much more . . .
All backed by 'exceptional'
customer service!
Follow us . . .


Privacy Policy of PROMOTIONAL PENS 'R' US - Version 1.3.
1. This is the Privacy Policy of PROMOTIONAL PENS 'R' US, 2 Silver Business Park, Airfield Way, Christchurch, BH23 3TA, which is notified with the Information Commissioner, under the Data Protection Act 1998, as the Data Controller for the purposes of handling data.
2. Your information will not be used for any other reason other than to process your quotations and orders and to keep you informed of new products and offers that may become available. <%', if you opt in to receive such information.%> You have the right to request a copy of the personal data we hold about you, for the purposes of contesting and correcting inaccuracies, or requesting that your personal data be deleted. This will be supplied to you in a posted letter, in accordance with the statutory time limits and for an admin fee of £10, as permitted by law.
3. In order for us to perform our business functions, from time to time your personal data may be disclosed to our third party marketing service bureau or data processor. This is only ever done under controlled circumstance at our instigation for our own specific purpose, i.e.: to deliver a marketing message to our opt-in list, in accordance with the purpose for which it was provided.
4. The amount of personal data you provide to us is your choice. If you are requesting a sample by post, you need to give us your delivery address, if you are signing up for our newsletter, we need your email address and name, etc. The personal data collected can include your name, address and contact details and interests/preferences. Where you enter your credit card details for an online transaction, that data is only used by our Secure Payment Processor to process your payment and is not subsequently stored by us. Sometimes we use cookies to see how and when visitors use our site. Cookies help us see which areas are popular and which are not. Many improvements and updates to the site are based on data such as the total number of visitors and pages viewed and this information is most easily tracked with cookies. While both of these activities depend on the use of a 'cookie', you always have the option of disabling cookies via your browser preferences. We use clear GIFs or pixel tags (also known as 'Web beacons') placed on some of our web pages and in e-mails which, in a similar way to our use of cookies above, allow us to analyse the specific usage patterns of visitors. On occasions, we collect IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, to analyse aggregate information, and to audit the use of our site. We may acquire supplementary information from other sources and add such information to our files, eg: a fax number.
5. Protecting the security of all personally-identifiable information is of the utmost concern to us, so we have taken technical and organisational measures to protect the security of your personal data. Once we receive your information, we will take reasonable precautions to ensure its security on our systems. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our users' personal information and maintain their privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us online and cannot be responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of such personal information.
6. You can opt out of our mailing list by using this unsubscribe link, also found on our home page and in any commercial email messages you receive from us.
If you have any questions arising from this Privacy Policy please contact us by clicking here. Thank you. This is Version 1.3.
About us   |   Contact us   |   Terms And Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Site Map   |   XML Site Map   |   Links
© Copyright Promotional Pens R Us 2014.
All rights reserved.
Promotional Gifts